Winners

nintchdbpict000309619461
Sizing John winning the 2017 Cheltenham Gold Cup

September 2022: (4 winners – -1.5pts)

  • 14/09 Sandown – I’Ll Be There @ 3/1 R4
  • 12/09 Thirsk – Deputy @ 5/1
  • 07/09 Carlisle – Cotai Pearl @ 4/1
  • 05/09 Brighton – Electress @ 5/1

August 2022: (6 winners – +1.95pts)

  • 27/08 Newmarket – Isle Of Lismore @ 8/1
  • 25/08 Ffos Las –Felix Natalis @ 7/2
  • 20/08 York – Kinross @ 4/1
  • 19/08 York – Noble Truth @ 3/1
  • 13/08 Market Rasen – Giovanni Change @ 9/4
  • 05/08 Haydock – True Jem @ 10/3

July 2022: (8 winners – +4.59pts)

  • 29/07 Bangor – Finisk River @ 6/1 R4
  • 22/07 York – Spirit Dancer @ 10/3
  • 20/07 Sandown – Pledge Of Honour @ 4/1
  • 16/07 Ripon – Pepsi Cat @ 7/2
  • 15/07 Newbury – Perfect Alibi @ 10/3
  • 09/07 Chester – Roman Dragon @ 4/1
  • 08/07 Ascot – Hello Jumeirah @ 4/1
  • 01/07 Doncaster – Sandbeck @ 7/2

June 2022: (5 winners – -9.35pts)

  • 25/06 Doncaster – Bookmark @ 4/1 R4
  • 23/06 Leicester –Laguna Veneta @ 4/1
  • 19/06 Pontefract – Bullet Force @ 10/3
  • 18/06 Ascot – Noble Truth @ 4/1
  • 01/06 Nottingham – Kitsune Power @ 10/3

May 2022: (6 winners – +15.05pts)

  • 31/05 Thirsk – Charlie Arthur @ 9/2
  • 28/05 Ffos Las – Chasamax @ 5/1
  • 18/05 Warwick –Elham Valley @ 6/1
  • 09/05 Musselburgh – Graces Order @ 11/4
  • 07/05 Nottingham – Grand Scheme @ 4/1
  • 04/05 Kelso – Downtown Getaway @ 16/5

April 2022: (4 winners – +0.1pts)

  • 29/04 Goodwood – Saratoga Gold @ 5/1
  • 23/04 Sandown – Samarrive @ 8/1 R4
  • 22/04 Perth – Slipway @ 11/1
  • 01/04 Ayr – Beakstown @ 4/1

March 2022: (5 winners – +4.33pts)

  • 29/03 Uttoxeter – Gold Souk @ 6/1 R4
  • 28/03 Newcastle –Show Maker @ 4/1
  • 17/03 Cheltenham – Third Wind @ 25/1
  • 16/03 Cheltenham – Delta Work @ 13/2
  • 14/03 Taunton – Dibble Decker @ 11/4 R4

February 2022: (7 winners – +7.17pts)

  • 26/02 Newcastle – Since Day One @ 10/3 R4
  • 26/02 Chepstow – Hacker Des Places @ 7/2
  • 20/02 Newbury – The Russian Doyen @ 5/1
  • 12/02 Uttoxeter – Flintara @ 11/2
  • 12/02 Newbury – The Brimming Water @ 11/2
  • 09/02 Ludlow – Isolate @ 3/1
  • 04/02 Chepstow – The Street @ 4/1
  • 01/02 Ffos Las – Fontana Ellissi @ 6/1

January 2022: (8 winners – +16.14pts)

  • 31/01 Hereford – Black Poppy @ 7/2
  • 22/02 Ascot – Phoenix Way @ 7/1
  • 21/01 Lingfield –Fantastikas @ 10/3
  • 18/01 Exeter – Sabbathical @ 5/1
  • 17/01 Chepstow – After The Fox @ 4/1
  • 15/01 Kempton – Cobblers Dream @ 12/1
  • 11/01 Doncaster – Innisbiggle @ 10/1
  • 02/01 Ayr – She’sasupermack @ 3/1

December 2021: (7 winners – +15.46pts)

  • 29/12 Kelso – Cedar Hill @ 3/1
  • 26/12 Wetherby – Schiehallion Munro @ 7/2
  • 18/12 Haydock – Enqarde @ 12/1
  • 17/12 Uttoxeter – Kazzontherazz @ 11/1
  • 09/12 Taunton – Highway One O Two @ 10/1
  • 05/12 Punchestown – Allaho @ 4/1
  • 03/12 Sandown – One True King @ 7/2

November 2021: (4 winners – +1.85pts)

  • 30/11 Southwell – Across The Line @ 10/3
  • 13/11 Cheltenham – Midnight Shadow @ 11/1
  • 12/11 Cheltenham – Editeur Du Gite @ 4/1
  • 02/11 Redcar – Dubai Souq @ 9/2

October 2021: (4 winners – -6.18pts)

  • 20/10 Newmarket – Wind Your Neck In @ 7/2 R4
  • 15/10 Uttoxeter – Trincomalee @ 7/2
  • 09/10 Hexham – It’s Good To Laugh @ 9/4 R4
  • 02/10 Chester – Skytree @ 7/2

September 2021: (5 winners – +9.13pts)

  • 26/09 Epsom – Sovereign Prince @ 9/2 R4
  • 25/09 Chester – Flaming Rib @ 3/1
  • 16/09 Ayr – Bollin Margaret @ 9/2
  • 16/09 Ayr – Ventura Rascal @ 4/1
  • 10/09 Sandown – Seneca Chief @ 4/1

August 2021: (2 winners – -5.7pts)

  • 24/08 Musselburgh – Swift @ 10/3
  • 09/08 Ripon – Digital @ 10/3 R4 (25p)

July 2021: (1 winner – +0.5pts)

  • 09/07 York – Light Refrain @ 11/2

June 2021: (1 winner – -8.5pts)

  • 15/06 Ascot – Berkshire Shadow @ 12/1

May 2021: (4 winners – +0.53pts)

  • 12/05 York – Wobwobwob @ 8/1
  • 05/05 Fontwell – Rookie Trainer @ 9/2 R4
  • 01/05 Newmarket – Crossford @ 7/2
  • 01/05 Newmarket – Chil Chil @ 9/2

April 2021: (6 winners – +1.8pts)

  • 24/04 Sandown – Belargus @ 5/1 R4
  • 18/04 Stratford – Rob The Getaway @ 3/1
  • 12/04 Huntingdon – Exelerator Express @ 3/1
  • 09/04 Aintree – Fakir D’oudairies @ 3/1
  • 08/04 Aintree – Clan Des Obeaux @ 10/3
  • 06/04 Exeter – Steal A March @ 15/2

March 2021: (6 winners – +7.81pts)

  • 29/03 Wincanton – Kauto The King @ 7/2
  • 27/03 Newbury – Good Ball @ 11/4 R4
  • 24/03 Haydock – Ey Up Rocky @ 7/2 R4
  • 19/03 Cheltenham – Gallopin Des Champs @ 8/1
  • 18/03 Cheltenham – Mrs Milner @ 14/1
  • 12/03 Sandown – Gericault Roque @ 4/1 R4

February 2021: (3 winners – +1.2pts)

  • 27/02 Kempton – Clondaw Castle @ 10/1
  • 17/02 Sandown – No Getaway @ 11/2
  • 06/02 Musselburgh – Christopher Wood @ 7/2

January 2021: (2 winners – -6pts)

  • 23/01 Taunton – Pyramid Place @ 7/2
  • 09/01 Kempton – Smarty Wild @ 7/2

November 2020: (8 winners – -3.02pts)

  • 30/11 Ayr – Darius Des Sources @ 12/1 (R4)
  • 27/11 Newbury – Thyme Hill @ 9/2
  • 20/11 Ascot – Espoir De Guye @ 10/3
  • 17/11 Fakenham – Midnights’ Gift @ 7/2
  • 13/11 Newcastle – Viking Ruby @ 3/1
  • 12/11 Taunton – Irish Prophecy @ 3/1
  • 07/11 Kelso – Leostar @ 10/3
  • 06/11 Hexham – Cudgel @ 3/1

October 2020: (8 winners – +5.75pts)

  • 30/10 Wetherby – Duffle Coat @ 9/2
  • 24/10 Kelso – Some Chaos @ 9/2
  • 23/10 Newbury – Molls Memory @ 9/2 R4
  • 23/10 Cheltenham – Rouge Vif @ 9/2
  • 22/10 Ludlow – Ajero @ 4/1
  • 19/10 Pontefract – Cockalorum @ 3/1
  • 14/10 Nottingham – Wrenthorpe @ 5/1
  • 06/10 Leicester – Spanish Star @ 4/1

September 2020: (5 winners – -4.5pts)

  • 26/09 Ripon – Aplomb @ 4/1
  • 21/09 Warwick – Pink Sheets @ 5/1
  • 12/09 Chester – Society Red @ 14/1
  • 10/09 Chepstow – Gambon @ 9/2
  • 03/09 Chelmsford – Alnaseem @ 4/1

August 2020: (6 winners – +0.54pts)

  • 27/08 Beverley – Harrison Point @ 4/1
  • 23/08 Sandown – New Mandate @ 10/3
  • 14/08 Pontefract – Mr Orange @ 4/1
  • 10/08 Leicester – Alben Spirit @ 7/2
  • 06/08 Stratford – See The Sea @ 7/2
  • 04/08 Catterick – Parys Mountain @ 16/1 R4

July 2020: (14 winners – +43.37pts)

  • 30/07 Goodwood – Mark Of The Man @ 12/1
  • 30/07 Goodwood – Mogul @ 11/2
  • 25/07 Newmarket – Blue De Vega @ 11/2
  • 23/07 Sandown – Punting @ 12/1 R4
  • 21/07 Sandown – Pop Dancer @ 6/1 R4
  • 18/07 Newbury – Tell William @ 5/1
  • 18/07 Haydock – Kaser @ 15/2
  • 17/07 Chepstow – David’s Beauty @ 7/2
  • 14/07 Bath – Deposit @ 12/1
  • 11/07 Newmarket – Master Of The Seas @ 5/1
  • 09/07 York – Rhythmic Intent @ 7/2
  • 09/07 Newmarket – Al Suhail @ 5/1 R4
  • 03/07 Haydock – Zip @ 9/2
  • 02/07 Catterick – The Big House @ 11/2

June 2020: (7 winners – -4.05pts)

  • 27/06 Newmarket – Al Masyan @ 10/3
  • 17/06 Ascot – Fujaira Prince @ 9/2
  • 17/06 Ascot – Tactical @ 7/1
  • 14/06 Doncaster – Red Verdon @ 3/1
  • 13/06 Sandown – Lazuli @ 10/3
  • 03/06 Yarmouth – Celestran @ 3/1
  • 01/06 Newcastle – Little Jo @ 12/1

March 2020: (4 winners – +3.18pts)

  • 15/03 Market Rasen – Thomas Todd @ 9/2 R4
  • 12/03 Cheltenham – Concertista @ 5/1
  • 05/03 Wincanton – Le Boizelo @ 10/3 R4
  • 05/03 Wincanton – Earth Moor @ 7/1

February 2020: (4 winners – -8.5pts)

  • 08/02 Warwick – Rouge Vif @ 4/1
  • 04/02 Sedgefield – Sign Of War @ 9/2
  • 02/02 Taunton – Tactical Manoeuvre @ 9/2
  • 01/02 Sandown – Stick With Bill @ 9/2

January 2020: (14 winners – +43.4pts)

  • 31/01 Chepstow – Indian Brave @ 4/1
  • 31/01 Catterick – Teescomponent Lad @ 3/1
  • 28/01 Newcastle – Ladronne @ 10/3
  • 25/01 Cheltenham – Harry Senior @ 9/2
  • 22/01 Catterick – Valadom @ 4/1
  • 20/01 Newcastle – Kauto D’Amour @ 14/1
  • 15/01 Newbury – Le Ligerien @ 11/2
  • 14/01 Doncaster – Hawthorn Cottage @ 16/1
  • 13/01 Lingfield – Finnegan’s Garden @ 9/2
  • 11/01 Wetherby – Katpoli @ 3/1
  • 10/01 Sedgefield – Instant Replay @ 4/1 R4
  • 04/01 Wincanton – Gala Ball @ 4/1
  • 01/01 Musselburgh – Shanroe In Milan @ 6/1
  • 01/01 Catterick – Knockrobin @ 11/2

December 2019: (8 winners – +4.3pts)

  • 28/12 Newbury – Copperhead @ 7/2
  • 26/12 Market Rasen – Hometown Boy @ 10/3
  • 26/12 Wincanton – Worthy Farm @ 14/1
  • 17/12 Fakenham – Encore Champs @ 5/1 R4
  • 16/12 Plumpton – Mountain Leopard @ 10/3
  • 13/12 Doncaster – Copper Gone West @ 5/1
  • 13/12 Cheltenham – Cogry @ 11/2
  • 09/12 Lingfield – Fizzy Feet @ 10/3

November 2019: (15 winners – +45.85pts)

  • 30/11 Newbury – Magic Saint @ 4/1
  • 29/11 Newbury – Oldgrangewood @ 8/1
  • 28/11 Ffos Las – Air Horse One @ 3/1 R4
  • 27/11 Wetherby – Thomas Macdonagh @ 9/2
  • 23/11 Haydock – Perfect Candidate @ 8/1
  • 23/11 Ascot – Pym @ 9/2
  • 22/11 Ascot – Flying Angel @ 5/1
  • 21/11 Wincanton – Baddesley Knight @ 4/1
  • 19/11 Fakenham – Paddy’s Poem @ 6/1
  • 16/11 Uttoxeter – Elleon @ 10/1
  • 16/11 Cheltenham – Happy Diva @ 14/1
  • 14/11 Sedgefield – Christmas In Usa @ 10/3
  • 13/11 Ayr – Calivigny @ 3/1
  • 02/11 Ayr – Knockoura @ 7/2
  • 02/11 Ascot – Mason Jar @ 4/1

October 2019: (3 winners – -20.75pts)

  • 16/10 Wetherby – Crievehill @ 3/1
  • 10/10 Worcester – Ballymalin @ 9/2
  • 01/10 Ayr – Iconic Code @ 7/1

September 2019: (12 winners – +31.83pts)

  • 29/09 Epsom – Torcello @ 9/2
  • 23/09 Warwick – Vivas @ 9/1
  • 21/09 Ayr – Certain Lad @ 11/2
  • 21/09 Ayr – Tell Me All @ 9/2
  • 19/09 Ayr – Eva Maria @ 4/1 R4
  • 18/09 Yarmouth – Restless Rose @ 3/1 R4
  • 15/09 Ffos Las – Kyllachys Tale @ 5/1
  • 10/09 Leicester – Chatham House @ 7/2
  • 07/09 Ascot – Swindler @ 11/2
  • 06/09 Ascot – Riviera Nights @ 12/1
  • 05/09 Salisbury – Belated Breath @ 7/2 R4
  • 02/09 Brighton – Pour La Victoire @ 4/1

August 2019: (9 winners – -0.35pts)

  • 31/08 Sandown – Dubai Instinct @ 4/1
  • 27/08 Ripon – Benadalid @ 3/1
  • 26/08 Ripon – Fragrant Dawn @ 5/1 R4
  • 19/08 Catterick – Percy Prosecco @ 6/1
  • 15/08 Salisbury – Sea Of Faith @ 10/3
  • 13/08 Carlisle – Bedtime Bella @ 5/1
  • 02/08 Newmarket – Mandarin @ 3/1 R4
  • 02/08 Goodwood – Duke Of Hazard @ 9/2 R4
  • 01/08 Nottingham – Show Palace @ 3/1 R4

July 2019: (13 winners – +21.45pts)

  • 31/07 Redcar – Mr Coco Bean @ 11/2
  • 27/07 Chester – Be More @ 10/3
  • 27/07 Newmarket – Rise Hall @ 7/2
  • 26/07 Chepstow – So Near So Farhh @ 9/2 R4
  • 26/07 Ascot – Themaxwecan @ 7/2
  • 20/07 Newmarket – Indeed @ 11/2 R4
  • 17/07 Yarmouth – Hart Stopper @ 3/1
  • 16/07 Beverley – Ollivander @ 7/2
  • 13/07 Ascot – Ummalnar @ 9/2
  • 11/07 Doncaster – St Ives @ 11/4
  • 08/07 Ripon – Just Hubert @ 5/1 R4
  • 05/07 Haydock – Warning Fire @ 9/2
  • 01/07 Windsor – Embour @ 7/2

June 2019: (8 winners – -12.4pts)

  • 27/06 Nottingham – Prince Of Harts @ 13/2 R4
  • 25/06 Newton Abbot – Pacific De Baune @ 7/2
  • 19/06 Ascot – Crystal Ocean @ 9/2
  • 15/06 Sandown – New King @ 4/1
  • 13/06 Newbury – Sapa Inca @ 4/1 R4
  • 09/06 Goodwood – Sir Busker @ 5/1 R4
  • 08/06 Beverley – Love Dreams @ 4/1
  • 01/06 Epsom – Anthony Van Dyck @ 8/1

May 2019: (11 winners – +7.1pts)

  • 31/05 Epsom – Mountain Angel @ 9/2
  • 24/05 Haydock – Smile A Mile @ 9/2 R4
  • 23/05 Sandown – King Of Comedy @ 7/2
  • 22/05 Yarmouth – The Resdev Way @ 11/2
  • 21/05 Brighton – King Of The Sand @ 11/2
  • 17/05 Hamilton – Theglasgowwarrior @ 4/1
  • 17/05 Newbury – Embour @ 8/1
  • 16/05 Salisbury – Bella Vita @ 7/2
  • 11/05 Nottingham – Regular Income @ 7/2
  • 11/05 Nottingham – Peggie Sue @ 5/1
  • 09/05 Chester – Lincoln Park @ 6/1
  • 06/05 Windsor – Real Estate @ 11/2
  • 01/05 Punchestown – Highly Sprung @ 4/1

April 2019: (10 winners – -10.7pts)

  • 26/04 Bangor – Smuggler’s Blues @ 4/1
  • 22/04 Chepstow – Silk Run @ 10/3 (45p R4)
  • 21/04 Ffos Las – Alf ‘N’ Dor @ 7/2
  • 20/04 Newton Abbot – Ballybough Nora @ 8/1
  • 18/04 Newmarket – Zabeel Prince @ 11/2
  • 15/04 Newmarket – Kick On @ 7/2
  • 13/04 Ayr – Verdana Blue @ 13/2
  • 12/04 Ayr – Theatre Legend @ 5/1
  • 08/04 Redcar – Sameem @ 4/1
  • 01/04 Ludlow – Court Royale @ 7/2

March 2019: (12 winners – +16.9pts)

  • 30/03 Stratford – Jarlath @ 5/1
  • 28/03 Newcastle – Chasma @ 4/1
  • 22/03 Newbury – Notachance @ 5/1
  • 21/03 Chepstow – Treasure Dillon @ 9/2
  • 18/03 Southwell – Djin Conti @ 9/2
  • 17/03 Carlisle – Takingrisks @ 11/2
  • 14/03 Cheltenham – Defi De Seuil @ 10/3
  • 13/03 Cheltenham – Envoi Allen @ 4/1
  • 13/03 Cheltenham – Topofthegame @ 4/1
  • 12/03 Cheltenham – A Plus Tard @ 13/2
  • 07/03 Carlisle – Jurys Out @ 10/3
  • 03/03 Huntingdon – Little Bruce @ 10/3
  • 02/03 Newbury – Caroles Destrier @ 7/1

February 2019: (10 winners – +5.9pts)

  • 26/02 Leicester – Boagrius @ 11/2
  • 25/02 Plumpton – Plantagenet @ 7/2
  • 25/02 Ayr – Arthurs Secret @ 6/1
  • 23/02 Chepstow – Highest Sun @ 7/2
  • 20/02 Ludlow – Flashing Glance @ 3/1
  • 19/02 Wetherby – Minella For Me @ 5/1
  • 16/02 Haydock – Robinsfirth @ 8/1
  • 05/02 Market Rasen – Earlofthecotswolds @ 6/1
  • 04/02 Taunton – Touch Kick @ 4/1 (R4)
  • 02/02 Sandown – Dolos @ 5/1

January 2019: (8 winners – -6.5pts)

  • 28/01 Ludlow – Supakalanistic @ 7/2
  • 28/01 Kempton – Hijran @ 8/1
  • 20/01 Ayr – Northern Girl @ 4/1
  • 19/01 Ascot – Ballymoy @ 9/2
  • 16/01 Newbury – Mister Malarky @ 4/1
  • 14/01 Fontwell – Midnight Bliss @ 5/1
  • 07/01 Musselburgh – Wot A Doll @ 11/2
  • 07/01 Chepstow – Top And Drop @ 4/1

December 2018: (11 winners – +3.4pts)

  • 31/12 Lingfield – Arcanada @ 5/1
  • 30/12 Taunton – Railroad Junkie @ 3/1
  • 15/12 Cheltenham – Frodon @ 11/1
  • 15/12 Cheltenham – Ozzie The Oscar @ 11/2 (R4)
  • 14/12 Cheltenham – Aaron Lad @ 15/2
  • 14/12 Bangor – Same Circus @ 6/1
  • 08/12 Wetherby – Skipthescales @ 11/1
  • 07/12 Exeter – Siruh Du Lac @ 6/1
  • 06/12 Wincanton – Reikers Island @ 6/1
  • 05/12 Haydock – Absolutely Dylan @ 10/3
  • 04/12 Southwell – Destrier @ 11/4 (NAP)

November 2018: (9 winners – -11.1pts) – Change of staking plan to 1pt WIN/0.5pt EW.

  • 29/11 Taunton – Bonza Girl @ 4/1 (NAP)
  • 29/11 Taunton – Militarian @ 4/1
  • 25/11 Exeter – Watcombe Heights @ 9/2
  • 21/11 Chepstow – Flaming Charmer @ 17/2
  • 18/11 Fontwell – Shanroe Santos @ 9/2
  • 13/11 Hereford – Jaboticaba @ 11/2 R4
  • 11/11 Sandown – Loose Chips @ 7/1
  • 10/11 Wincanton – Present Man @ 11/2
  • 09/11 Warwick – Jarlath @ 7/1 
  • 06/11 Exeter – Scoop The Pot @ 4/1
  • 03/11 Ayr – Blakerigg @ 6/1

October 2018: (9 winners – +28pts)

  • 30/10 Chepstow – Potters Approach @ 16/1 (NB)
  • 25/10 Ludlow – New Agenda @ 11/1 (IWAC)
  • 20/10 Ffos Las – Bags Groove @ 8/1 (IWAC)
  • 18/10 Carlisle – Looksnowtlikebrian @ 12/1 (NB)
  • 17/10 Wetherby – Innocent Touch 5/1 (IWAC)
  • 12/10 Newmarket – Sergei Prokofiev @ 5/1 (IWAC)
  • 11/10 Ayr – Redarna @ 4/1 (NAP)
  • 10/10 Nottingham – She Can Boogie @ 5/1 (NAP)
  • 09/10 Catterick – Morning Skye @ 8/1 (IWAC)

September 2018: (13 winners – +25.2pts)

  • 30/09 Epsom Downs – Swanton Blue @ 5/1 (IWAC)
  • 30/09 Musselburgh – Ocelot @ 3/1 (NB)
  • 26/09 Goodwood – Lady Dancealot @ 7/1 (IWAC)
  • 19/09 Sandown – Knight Errant @ 6/1 (IWAC)
  • 18/09 Redcar – Knighted @ 5/1 (NB)
  • 17/09 Kempton – Klassique @ 7/2 (NAP)
  • 17/09 Brighton – Broadhaven Honey @ 5/1 (NB)
  • 12/09 Doncaster – Arctic Sound @ 4/1 (NAP)
  • 08/09 Haydock – Intense Romance @ 11/2 (IWAC)
  • 04/09 Stratford – Comanche Chieftain @ 12/1 (IWAC) R4
  • 03/09 Windsor – Rollicking @ 4/1 (NB)
  • 03/09 Ffos Las – Sir Plato @ 8/1 (IWAC)
  • 01/09 Newton Abbot – Litterale Ci @ 7/1 (NB)

August 2018: (10 winners – -20.65pts)

  • 22/08 Worcester – Psychedelic Rock @ 13/2 (NB)
  • 21/08 Brighton – Zoffany Bay @ 10/3 (NB)
  • 17/08 Nottingham – Island Brave @ 7/1 (IWAC)
  • 16/08 Salisbury – Plumatic @ 7/2 (NB)
  • 10/08 Brighton – Cent Flying @ 9/2 (NB) R4
  • 07/08 Catterick – Extrasolar @ 9/2 (NB)
  • 06/08 Newton Abbot – Little Windmill @ 13/2 (IWAC)
  • 05/08 Chester – Gossip Column @ 7/2 (NB)
  • 05/08 Market Rasen – Call To Order @ 2/1 (NAP)
  • 04/08 Hamilton – Gabrial The Devil @ 7/2 (NAP)

July 2018: (8 winners – -40.5pts)

  • 29/07 Pontefract – Big Country @ 7/2 (NAP)
  • 28/07 Newmarket – Shamson @ 17/2 (IWAC) R4
  • 20/07 Pontefract – Watchable @ 4/1 (NB)
  • 17/07 Bath – Morning Beauty @ 2/1 (NAP)
  • 16/07 Windsor – Kick On Kick On @ 11/2 (#IWAC)
  • 15/07 Stratford – Red Tornado @ 2/1 (NAP)
  • 06/07 Haydock Park – Mr Wagyu @ 5/1 (NB)
  • 05/07 Newbury – Iconic Knight @ 10/3 (NAP)

June 2018: (14 winners – +28.5pts)

  • 27/06 Salisbury – Rio Ronaldo @ 10/3 (NB)
  • 25/06 Windsor – Desert Path @ 9/2 (NB)
  • 23/06 Ascot – Merchant Navy @ 4/1 (NB)
  • 22/06 Ascot – Alpha Centauri @ 7/2 (NB)
  • 20/06 Hamilton Park – Vive La Difference @ 7/2 (NB) R4
  • 18/06 Nottingham – Kodiac Express @ 11/4 (NB)
  • 15/06 York – Sandra’s Secret @ 6/1 (NAP)
  • 13/06 Hamilton Park – Mr Wagyu @ 11/4 (NAP) – Dead-Heat (R4)
  • 11/06 Pontefract – Highly Sprung @ 12/1 (IWAC) R4
  • 09/06 Haydock Park – D’bai @ 4/1 (NAP)
  • 08/06 Ripon – Mr Wagyu @ 10/1 (IWAC)
  • 05/06 Newcastle – What’s The Story @ 7/1 (IWAC)
  • 02/06 Epsom Downs – Century Dream @ 4/1 (NB)
  • 01/06 Market Rasen – Hassle @ 6/1 (IWAC)

May 2018: (14 winners – +34.75pts)

  • 30/05 Nottingham – Socialites Red @ 8/1 (NB)
  • 29/05 Redcar – Carlton Frankie @ 3/1 (NAP)
  • 25/05 Goodwood – Uber Cool @ 15/2 (IWAC)
  • 24/05 Sandown Park – Chiefofchiefs @ 10/1 (IWAC)
  • 19/05 Newmarket – Yafta @ 11/2 (IWAC)
  • 15/05 Southwell – Laugharne @ 6/1 (NB)
  • 12/05 Haydock – Tabarrak @ 9/2 (NAP)
  • 10/05 Wincanton – Gentleman Jon @ 13/2 (NB) R4
  • 09/05 Kelso – Cobayajayisland @ 6/1 (NB)
  • 08/05 Ludlow – Nightfly @ 4/1 (NB)
  • 07/05 Beverley – Society Red @ 5/2 (NAP)
  • 05/05 Uttoxeter – Verni @ 11/4 (NAP)
  • 04/05 Chepstow – Statuario @ 5/1 (NB)
  • 01/05 Great Yarmouth – Salt Whistle Bay @ 3/1 (NAP)

April 2018: (13 winners – +35.5pts

  • 29/04 Salisbury – Moabit @ 3/1 (NAP)
  • 26/04 Beverley – Rita’s Man @ 6/1 (NB)
  • 25/04 Perth – Rainy City @ 4/1 (NAP)
  • 24/04 Exeter – Point N Shoot @ 5/2 (NAP)
  • 23/04 Sedgefield – Justforjames @ 4/1 (NAP)
  • 22/04 Stratford – Dylanseoghan @ 5/1 (NAP)
  • 20/04 Ayr – Dino Velvet @ 6/1 (IWAC)
  • 17/04 Newmarket – Mjjack @ 7/1 (NB)
  • 14/04 Aintree – Thomas Patrick @ 9/2 (NB)
  • 13/04 Aintree – Terrefort @ 7/2 (NAP)
  • 11/04 Market Rasen – Beggar’s Wishes @ 11/4 (NAP)
  • 08/04 Exeter – Show On The Road @ 4/1 (NAP)
  • 06/04 Fontwell Park – Wizards Bridge @ 3/1 (NAP)

March 2018: (15 winners – +70.3pts) 

  • 31/03 Haydock – Lamanver Odyssey @ 5/1 (NAP)
  • 26/03 Huntingdon – Clondaw Westie @ 8/1 (NAP)
  • 25/03 Ascot – Malaya @ 7/2 (NAP)
  • 24/03 Newbury – Thomas Patrick @ 5/1 (NB)
  • 21/03 Chepstow – Wizards Bridge @ 9/2 (NB)
  • 14/03 Cheltenham – Tiger Roll @ 7/1 (NAP)
  • 14/03 Cheltenham – Presenting Percy @ 11/4 (NB)
  • 13/03 Cheltenham – Summerville Boy @ 9/1 (IWAC)
  • 10/03 Ayr – Imjoeking @ 11/4 (NAP)
  • 09/03 Ayr – Chicoria @ 11/2 (IWAC)
  • 08/03 Wincanton – Cucklington @ 7/2 (NB)
  • 08/03 Carlisle – Instingtive @ 3/1 (NAP)
  • 05/03 Southwell – Brynmawr @ 7/1 (IWAC)
  • 04/03 Southwell – Cousin Khee @ 11/4 (NAP)
  • 03/03 Lingfield Park – Encore D’Or @ 4/1 (NB)

February 2018: (14 winners – +38pts)

  • 28/02 Wolverhampton – Upavon @ 6/1 (NAP)
  • 27/02 Chelmsford City – Avocet @ 2/1 (NB)
  • 25/02 Fontwell Park – Quiz Master @ 9/2 (NAP)
  • 25/02 Southwell – Ulis De Vassy @ 3/1 (NB)
  • 22/02 Huntingdon – Kincora Fort @ 7/2 (NAP)
  • 21/02 Doncaster – Buckle Street @ 8/1 (IWAC)
  • 19/02 Carlisle – Shanroe Santos @ 11/2 (IWAC)
  • 19/02 Lingfield Park – After Aspell @ 6/1 (NAP)
  • 17/02 Wincanton – Fortunate George @ 15/2 (IWAC)
  • 14/02 Lingfield Park – Poetic Imagination @ 7/2 (NB)
  • 10/02 Uttoxeter – Castafiore @ 7/2 (NAP)
  • 09/02 Bangor-on-Dee – Walsingham Grange @ 7/1 (IWAC)
  • 04/02 Taunton – Unison @ 7/1 (NB)
  • 02/02 Lingfield Park – Easy Tiger @ 9/2 (NB)

January 2018: (17 winners – +2pts

  • 29/01 Plumpton – Argyle @ 7/1 (IWAC)
  • 29/01 Hereford – Town Parks @ 11/4 (NAP)
  • 28/01 Sedgefield – Princess Mononoke @ 3/1 (NB)
  • 26/01 Doncaster – Doktor Glaz @ 11/2 (IWAC)
  • 23/01 Leicester – Kaloci @ 7/2 (NAP)
  • 22/01 Wolverhampton – Tha’ir @ 5/1 (NB)
  • 22/01 Fakenham – Holly Bush Henry @ 5/2 (NAP)
  • 19/01 Musselburgh – Jump For Dough @ 5/2 (NAP)
  • 19/01 Chepstow – Naranja @ 3/1 (NB)
  • 19/01 Musselburgh – Spectator @ 5/1 (IWAC)
  • 18/01 Ludlow – Actinpieces @ 3/1 (NAP)
  • 15/01 Wolverhampton – Watersmeet @ 11/2 (IWAC)
  • 13/01 Kempton Park – Waiting Patiently @ 7/4 (NAP)
  • 12/01 Huntingdon – Fly Home Harry @ 7/1 (NB)
  • 08/01 Fontwell Park – De Rasher Counter @ 15/8 (NAP)
  • 06/01 Sandown Park – Speredek @ 13/8 (NAP)
  • 02/01 Ayr – Too Many Chiefs @ 7/1 (IWAC)

December 2017: (17 winners – +27.8pts

  • 30/12 Taunton – Maria’s Benefit @ 7/4 (NB)
  • 30/12 Haydock Park – Top Ville Ben @ 13/2 (IWAC)
  • 22/12 Uttoxeter – Newberry New @ 7/1 (NB)
  • 22/12 Uttoxeter – Malapie @ 6/1 (IWAC)
  • 19/12 Catterick Bridge – Buckle Street @ 9/1 (NB)
  • 17/12 Southwell – Midnight Silver @ 11/2 (IWAC)
  • 16/12 Cheltenham – Momella @ 5/1 (NB)
  • 15/12 Cheltenham – Robinsfirth @ 5/2 (NAP)
  • 12/12 Lingfield Park – Gracious John @ 7/2 (NB)
  • 09/12 Aintree – Blaklion @ 7/2 (NAP)
  • 08/12 Sandown Park – On The Blind Side @ 9/4 (NAP)
  • 07/12 Market Rasen – Triopas @ 11/4 (NB)
  • 06/12 Haydock Park – One For Harry @ 11/2 (IWAC)
  • 05/12 Lingfield Park – Grand Vision @ 7/2 (NB)
  • 02/12 Newbury – High Bridge @ 11/4 (NAP)
  • 02/12 Newbury – Old Guard @ 15/2 (IWAC)
  • 02/12 Newcastle – Lake View Lad @ 5/1 (NB)

November 2017: (14 winners – +132.8pts

  • 30/11 Taunton – Cabernet D’alene @ 4/1 (NAP)
  • 29/11 Wetherby – Becky The Thatcher @ 33/1 (NAP)
  • 25/11 Haydock Park – Clan Des Obeaux @ 3/1 (NB)
  • 22/11 Chepstow – Flaming Charmer @ 10/3 (NAP)
  • 20/11 Leicester – Running Wolf @ 5/1 (IWAC)
  • 19/11 Cheltenham – Slate House @ 5/2 (NAP)
  • 17/11 Cheltenham – Doitforthevillage @ 13/2 (IWAC)
  • 16/11 Taunton – Red Admirable @ 13/2 (IWAC)
  • 13/11 Kempton Park – Bags Groove @ 9/4 (NAP)
  • 11/11 Aintree – Baby King @ 6/1 (IWAC)
  • 09/11 Newbury – Cap Soleil @ 15/8 (NAP)
  • 07/11 Exeter – Ask The Weatherman @ 10/3 (NB)
  • 03/11 Newcastle – Casterbridge @ 4/1 (NB)
  • 02/11 Stratford – Play The Ace @ 11/4 (NAP)

October 2017: (18 winners – +51.1pts

  • 31/10 Catterick Bridge – Ebitda @ 4/1 (NAP)
  • 30/10 Redcar – Yes You @ 11/2 (NAP)
  • 30/10 Ayr – Rivabodiva @ 7/1 (IWAC)
  • 30/10 Leicester – Dance The Dream @ 11/4 (NB)
  • 28/10 Cheltenham – Thomas Campbell @ 4/1 (NB)
  • 26/10 Southwell – Miami Present @ 6/1 (NB)
  • 25/10 Newmarket – Lynwood Gold @ 15/2 (IWAC)
  • 24/10 Newcastle – Fruit Salad @ 7/1 (NB)
  • 23/10 Windsor – Flowing Clarets @ 8/1 (IWAC)
  • 20/10 Fakenham – Fixed Rate @ 8/1 (IWAC)
  • 18/10 Kempton Park – Jonnysimpson @ 11/4 (NB)
  • 13/10 Newmarket – Chain Of Daisies @ 11/2 (NB)
  • 10/10 Leicester – Blakeney Point @ 10/3 (NB)
  • 10/10 Leicester – Indomeneo @ 11/4 (NAP)
  • 09/10 Salisbury – Edge @ 5/1 (NB)
  • 08/10 Kelso – Craig Star @ 7/2 (NAP)
  • 04/10 Nottingham Park – Classic Pursuit @ 13/2 (NAP)
  • 02/10 Bath – Pastfact @ 5/1 (NAP)

September 2017: (15 winners – +23.7pts)

  • 24/09 Plumpton – Holly Bush Henry @ 11/4 (NB)
  • 24/09 Uttoxeter – Aristocracy @ 10/3 (NAP)
  • 23/09 Newbury – James Garfield @ 7/2 (NAP)
  • 18/09 Worcester – Vosne Romanee @ 3/1 (NB)
  • 16/09 Musselburgh – Tor @ 15/2 (NB)
  • 15/09 Doncaster – Time To Study @ 7/2 (NAP)
  • 13/09 Doncaster – Nobleman’s Nest @ 10/3 (NAP)
  • 12/09 Worcester – Hallings Comet @ 6/1 (NB)
  • 10/09 York – Carnageo @ 12/1 (IWAC)
  • 09/09 Haydock Park – Harry Angel @ 5/2 (NAP)
  • 06/09 Chepstow – Rigoletto @ 3/1 (NAP)
  • 05/09 Kempton Park – Siege Of Boston @ 7/2 (NB)
  • 05/09 Hexham – Champagne Chaser @ 10/1 (IWAC)
  • 04/09 Brighton – Black Caesar @ 11/2 (NAP)
  • 02/09 Beverley – Take Cover @ 11/2 (NB)
%d bloggers like this: